| General: Books (A Ewing)
|
| | Showing items 1-10 of 15 | | NEXT » |
| | |  | | Educational Guidance and the Deaf Child Author: A.w.g. Ewing
Buy Used: $6.90
Category: Book ASIN: B000L3384G Publication Date: 9163 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Ex-Library-Reprint--345 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging.-Publish Place: -Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall
|  | | New opportunities for deaf children Author: Irene R Ewing
Buy Used: $17.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0007ILG9E Publication Date: 1961 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Published by UNIVERSITY OF LONDON PRESS in 1961, ex-library copy, reprint, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, slight foxing, boards good, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated in black & white, index. Delivered from the UK in 10-14 days.
|
|  | | EDUCATIONAL GUIDANCE AND THE DEAF CHILD Author: A. W. G. Ewing
Buy Used: $23.25
Category: Book ASIN: B000X8NW86 Publication Date: 1957 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Published by MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1957, 3454 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, endpapers foxed, corners bumped, usual library stamps and marks, index, bibliography, jacket stained and sunned and worn on edges, boards good, wear to head and tail of spine. Delivered from the UK in 10-14 days.
|  | | Speech and the Deaf Child. Author: Irene Ewing
Buy Used: $21.97
Used (4) from $21.97
Category: Book ASIN: B0000CISSX Publication Date: 1954 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Manchester University Press 1954.Date of Publication: 1954Binding: HardcoverDescription: This copy published 1954, 256p blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine, ex-lib, edges a little browned but pages clean and unmarked, VG
|
|  | | Teaching Deaf Children to Talk. Author: Alexander Ewing
Buy Used: $32.98
Category: Book ASIN: B0000CMCKU Publication Date: 1964 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Manchester University Press 1964.Date of Publication: 1964Binding: HardcoverDescription: This copy published 1964, xii 254p blue library cloth, gilt lettering to spine, tables, halftone plates, appendices, index, few faint marginal pencil markings, VG ex lib copy
|  | | Speech and the deaf child by Irene R. Ewing and A. W. G. Ewing Author: Irene Rosetta Ewing
Buy Used: $24.88
Used (2) from $24.88
Category: Book ASIN: B000HDN04S Publication Date: 1954 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Serving Book Lovers Since 1980. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket.
|
|  | | Teaching deaf children to talk Author: Alexander W. G Ewing
Buy Used: $11.99
Used (2) from $11.99
Sales Rank: 5419972 Category: Book ASIN: B0007JRDI6 Publication Date: 1967 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|  | | Teaching Deaf Children to Talk Author: Ewing Alexander
Buy Used: $4.19
Category: Book ASIN: B000X4OZKO Publication Date: 9999 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Hardcover. Light/moderate reading/edge/shelf wear. Moderate rubbing to jacket. A sound and nice copy!!
|
|  | | TEACHING DEAF CHILDREN TO TALK Author: A. Ewing
Buy Used: $9.04
Used (2) from $9.04
Category: Book ASIN: B000X8PQ3K Publication Date: 1964 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|  | | A World of Language For Deaf Children Part 1. Basic Principles A Maternal Reflective Method Author: A. (professor Emeritus Sir Alexander Ewing, M.a.,ph.d., L.l.d., Preface) Van Uden
Buy Used: $12.94
Used (5) from $12.94
Category: Book ASIN: B000J1OFT2 Publication Date: 1970 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Hard cover with dust jacket. Book has number stamped inside and discoloring inside cover where paper may have lain. Otherwise in fine shape. No writing. Dust jacket has tears. Satisfaction guaranteed.
| | |
| Showing items 1-10 of 15 | | NEXT » |
|
|
| Powered by Associate-O-Matic
| |