Deaf Edition: Books for And About The Deaf

Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » General » Books (A Ewing)  
Categories
General
Childrens
Relationships
Sign Language
Parenting
Medical
Hearing Aids
Adaptive Electronics
Hearing Aid Accessories
Subcategories
Subjects
Featured Categories
Refinements
Specialty Stores
For more on hearing and hearing aids, visit Hearology

Contact Us

Bestsellers
The Tales of Beedle the Bard, Standard Edition
New Moon (The Twilight Saga, Book 2)
Eclipse (The Twilight Saga, Book 3)
Twilight (The Twilight Saga, Book 1)
Breaking Dawn (The Twilight Saga, Book 4)
The Twilight Saga: Slipcased
Outliers: The Story of Success
The Shack
The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream (Vintage)
New Moon (The Twilight Saga, Book 2)
New Releases
The Tales of Beedle the Bard, Standard Edition
The Twilight Saga: Slipcased
Outliers: The Story of Success
The Christmas Sweater
American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House
Too Fat to Fish
Outliers
Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World
Barefoot Contessa Back to Basics: Fabulous Flavor from Simple Ingredients
Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America
 

General: Books (A Ewing)



 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 15
 1 2
  NEXT »
 
 Educational Guidance and the Deaf Child
Author: A.w.g. Ewing

Buy Used: $6.90



Category: Book
ASIN: B000L3384G
Publication Date: 9163
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Ex-Library-Reprint--345 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging.-Publish Place: -Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall
 New opportunities for deaf children
Author: Irene R Ewing

Buy Used: $17.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0007ILG9E
Publication Date: 1961
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by UNIVERSITY OF LONDON PRESS in 1961, ex-library copy, reprint, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, slight foxing, boards good, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated in black & white, index. Delivered from the UK in 10-14 days.



 EDUCATIONAL GUIDANCE AND THE DEAF CHILD
Author: A. W. G. Ewing

Buy Used: $23.25



Category: Book
ASIN: B000X8NW86
Publication Date: 1957
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1957, 3454 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, endpapers foxed, corners bumped, usual library stamps and marks, index, bibliography, jacket stained and sunned and worn on edges, boards good, wear to head and tail of spine. Delivered from the UK in 10-14 days.
 Speech and the Deaf Child.
Author: Irene Ewing

Buy Used: $21.97



Used (4) from $21.97

Category: Book
ASIN: B0000CISSX
Publication Date: 1954
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Manchester University Press 1954.Date of Publication: 1954Binding: HardcoverDescription: This copy published 1954, 256p blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine, ex-lib, edges a little browned but pages clean and unmarked, VG



 Teaching Deaf Children to Talk.
Author: Alexander Ewing

Buy Used: $32.98



Category: Book
ASIN: B0000CMCKU
Publication Date: 1964
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Manchester University Press 1964.Date of Publication: 1964Binding: HardcoverDescription: This copy published 1964, xii 254p blue library cloth, gilt lettering to spine, tables, halftone plates, appendices, index, few faint marginal pencil markings, VG ex lib copy
 Speech and the deaf child by Irene R. Ewing and A. W. G. Ewing
Author: Irene Rosetta Ewing

Buy Used: $24.88



Used (2) from $24.88

Category: Book
ASIN: B000HDN04S
Publication Date: 1954
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Serving Book Lovers Since 1980. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket.



 Teaching deaf children to talk
Author: Alexander W. G Ewing

Buy Used: $11.99



Used (2) from $11.99

Sales Rank: 5419972
Category: Book
ASIN: B0007JRDI6
Publication Date: 1967
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
 Teaching Deaf Children to Talk
Author: Ewing Alexander

Buy Used: $4.19



Category: Book
ASIN: B000X4OZKO
Publication Date: 9999
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Hardcover. Light/moderate reading/edge/shelf wear. Moderate rubbing to jacket. A sound and nice copy!!



 TEACHING DEAF CHILDREN TO TALK
Author: A. Ewing

Buy Used: $9.04



Used (2) from $9.04

Category: Book
ASIN: B000X8PQ3K
Publication Date: 1964
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
 A World of Language For Deaf Children Part 1. Basic Principles A Maternal Reflective Method
Author: A. (professor Emeritus Sir Alexander Ewing, M.a.,ph.d., L.l.d., Preface) Van Uden

Buy Used: $12.94



Used (5) from $12.94

Category: Book
ASIN: B000J1OFT2
Publication Date: 1970
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Hard cover with dust jacket. Book has number stamped inside and discoloring inside cover where paper may have lain. Otherwise in fine shape. No writing. Dust jacket has tears. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Showing items 1-10 of 15
 1 2
  NEXT »
Powered by Associate-O-Matic